Design Build � NAPS Looney Plaza Replacement, NAVAL STATION NEWPORT, NEWPORT, RI.
N4008526R0014 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Newport, RI. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
SUBJECT: REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SOLICITATION NO. N4008526R0014, Design Build NAPS Looney Plaza Replacement, NAVAL STATION NEWPORT, Newport, RI This is to inform you that the subject task order request for proposal has been awarded as Task Order N4008526F0509 to Contract N4008522D0024 in the amount
Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC | $31K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| N5 CONTRACTING, LLC. | $1.9M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT THOMAS | $2.2M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| WHO LTD | $407K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| J & S TRUCKING I, INC | $858K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation N4008526R0014?
Design Build � NAPS Looney Plaza Replacement, NAVAL STATION NEWPORT, NEWPORT, RI., issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in Newport, RI.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N4008526R0014 set aside?
Local Area. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
