Misawa Air Base - Inflatable Decoys
FA520526P0078 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Misawa, JP-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an official notice that an offer has been selected for award for the Misawa Inflatable Decoys Project. After careful consideration, United Capital Investments Group, Inc was selected for contract award. a. Offers Solicited: Full and Open - Electronically b. Number of Proposals Received: 15 c
Comparable recent awards in SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIG SAUER INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC. | $132K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| FN AMERICA LLC | $56K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| ACCURACY INTERNATIONAL OF NORTH AMERICA, INC. | $228K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| THE KINETIC GROUP SALES LLC | $60K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA520526P0078?
Misawa Air Base - Inflatable Decoys, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332994 (SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING), performed in Misawa, JP-02.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA520526P0078 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
