Typical Sandbags and Large Air-liftable Sandbags in Support of USACE National Flood Fight Material Center
W912EK26DA005 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS solicitation, performed in Rock Island, IL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Government intend to award contract W912EK26DA005 to the following offeror in response to Request for Proposal W912EK26RA004: JohnPac LLC (Small Business) 208 American Legion Drive Crowley, LA 70526-4602 Based on their proposal total evaluated price of $7,027,500.00.
Comparable recent awards in TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAMELBAK PRODUCTS, LLC | $11K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| S.O. TECH/SPECIAL OPERATIONS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | $273K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| CAMELBAK PRODUCTS, LLC | $23K | n/a | 2026-06-16 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $38K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
| OWYHEE GROUP COMPANIES | $24K | 999 | 2026-06-15 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912EK26DA005?
Typical Sandbags and Large Air-liftable Sandbags in Support of USACE National Flood Fight Material Center, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 314910 (TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS), performed in Rock Island, IL.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $273K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912EK26DA005 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
