Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Solicitation: SPE4A5-25-R-0158 NSN: 1660-00-735-8327 Quantity: 37 Nomenclature: BELLOWS, PRESSURE

SPE4A525R0158 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in VA, with responses due 2025-05-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SPE4A525R0158
solicitation
336411
NAICS
1660
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
VA
place
2025-05-26
responses due

What's being bought

SOLICITATION: SPE4A5-25-R-0158; PR: 7011551622, NSN: 1660-00-735-8327 PN: 536849-15, QUANTITY: 37, NOUN: BELLOWS, PRESSURE A Request for Proposal (RFP) will be solicited for the award of a Firm Fixed Price Contract utilizing Other Than Full and Open Competition Not Previously Addressed. The solicita

Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
FREEFLY SYSTEMS INC$42K12026-07-01
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$123Kn/a2026-06-26
SKYDIO, INC$52Kn/a2026-06-26
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION$98Kn/a2026-06-24
SKYDIO, INC$29K12026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation SPE4A525R0158?

Solicitation: SPE4A5-25-R-0158 NSN: 1660-00-735-8327 Quantity: 37 Nomenclature: BELLOWS, PRESSURE, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336411 (AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING), performed in VA. Responses are due 2025-05-26.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $123K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $29K to $123K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.