Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Keyport Infrastructure Security Support Services (KISSS)

N0025326R0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in 610 Dowell Street, Keyport WA 98345, with responses due 2026-05-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N0025326R0001
solicitation
541330
NAICS
R499
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
610 Dowell Street, Keyport WA 98345
place
2026-05-01
responses due

What's being bought

This pre-solicitation synopsis is for SeaPort-NxG Multiple Award Contract (MAC) holders only. Naval Undersea Warfare Center (NUWC) Keyport intends to issue a Request for Proposal (RFP) for the Keyport Infrastructure Security Support Services (KISSS) requirement as a total small business set-aside. T

Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ARCTOS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC$2.6Mn/a2026-07-02
HDR ENGINEERING INC$1.0M12026-07-02
AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC$38K32026-07-02
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION$54.9M12026-07-02
MCCASLIN & ASSOCIATES, ARCHITECTS, INC$644K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation N0025326R0001?

Keyport Infrastructure Security Support Services (KISSS), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in 610 Dowell Street, Keyport WA 98345. Responses are due 2026-05-01.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N0025326R0001 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $38K to $54.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.