Religious Musician Services at Fort Buchanan Puerto Rico
PANMCC25P0000011028 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MUSICAL GROUPS AND ARTISTS solicitation, performed in Fort Buchanan, PR, with responses due 2025-02-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AMENDED: The expected Request for Quote Number has changed to W912C325QA002. This is the Pre-solicitation announcement. The solicitation will be issued on or about the date stated below and will be posted via the same site. This acquisition is being solicited under Request for Quotes (RFQ) W912C325Q
Comparable recent awards in MUSICAL GROUPS AND ARTISTS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $60K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| IDEMMA LLC | $120K | 4 | 2026-06-23 |
| IDEMMA LLC | $19K | n/a | 2026-06-23 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $30K | 15 | 2026-05-22 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $20K | 1 | 2026-05-13 |
Questions
What is solicitation PANMCC25P0000011028?
Religious Musician Services at Fort Buchanan Puerto Rico, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 711130 (MUSICAL GROUPS AND ARTISTS), performed in Fort Buchanan, PR. Responses are due 2025-02-24.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $120K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is PANMCC25P0000011028 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
