Y1JZ--NEW IFB | CALVERTON NATIONAL CEMETERY | FY-25 | CONSTRUCTION OF COLUMBARIUM H, I, J, K, L, M, REPAIRS & IMPROVEMENTS PROJECT | PO NO. 805CM3048 IFB NO. 36C78625B0029
36C78625B0029 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in NY, with responses due 2025-07-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
A0003 - The Purpose of Amendment (A0003) is to Notify the Public of the Government's responses to RFI and to also Notify the Public that this Virtual IFB Bid Opening has been Extended. The NEW Bid Opening Date & Time is NOW 29 July 2025 @ 1:00 P.M. (EST), located at Calverton National Cemetery. ?.##
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C78625B0029?
Y1JZ--NEW IFB | CALVERTON NATIONAL CEMETERY | FY-25 | CONSTRUCTION OF COLUMBARIUM H, I, J, K, L, M, REPAIRS & IMPROVEMENTS PROJECT | PO NO. 805CM3048 IFB NO. 36C78625B0029, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in NY. Responses are due 2025-07-29.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C78625B0029 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
