JLTV Lights and Sirens, Minot AFB, ND
FA452826QKM09 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MOTOR VEHICLE ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Minot AFB, ND, with responses due 2026-08-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for commercial products and services prepared in accordance with (IAW) Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Subpart 12.2 procedures. IAW RFO 5.101(b)(1), a separate, written pre-solicitation notice has not been issued and this RFQ represents the only solicitation. A
Comparable recent awards in MOTOR VEHICLE ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMERGENCY TECHNOLOGY INC | $1.7M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| EMERGENCY TECHNOLOGY INC | $19K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| GATOR MOTO UTILITY VEHICLES AND MORE, LLC | $29K | 2 | 2026-06-23 |
| JCO CORPORATION | $38K | 10 | 2026-06-23 |
| SYN-TECH SYSTEM, INC. | $63K | n/a | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA452826QKM09?
JLTV Lights and Sirens, Minot AFB, ND, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336320 (MOTOR VEHICLE ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Minot AFB, ND. Responses are due 2026-08-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $1.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA452826QKM09 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
