R614--Document Shredding Service
36C24825R0136 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AWARD NOTICE DOCUMENT SHREDDING SERVICE DESCRIPTION: FY25: Document Shredding Service SOLICITATION NUMBER: RFP 36C24825R0136 SOLICITATION ISSUE DATE: 07/25/2025 TYPE OF SOLICITATION: Combined Synopsis/Solicitation SET-ASIDE TYPE: SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SOLICITATION PROCEDURES:
Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LAW ENFORCEMENT TEMPORARY PLACEMENT SERVICE, L.L.C | $250K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SANI-STAR LLC | $25K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| NWESTCO LLC | $98K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| DIDLAKE INC | $130K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| INFOSHRED, LLC | $241K | 9 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24825R0136?
R614--Document Shredding Service, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561990 (ALL OTHER SUPPORT SERVICES).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $250K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C24825R0136 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
