Command Professional Edition Software
FA445226Q0031 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES solicitation, performed in IL, with responses due 2026-08-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Presolicitation Notice IAW RFO 5.101(a) The 763d Enterprise Sourcing Squadron located at Scott Air Force Base Illinois, hereby submits a Notice of Intent to Award a Firm Fixed Price contract to Slitherine Corporation based on the determination of only one responsible source availble to supply the re
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CONSULTING INC | $208K | 1 | 2026-07-04 |
| BLUE TECH INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| STANDARD-BLAZAR, LLC | $507K | 6 | 2026-07-02 |
| NEW TECH SOLUTIONS, INC. | $298K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| COLOSSAL CONTRACTING LLC | $64K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA445226Q0031?
Command Professional Edition Software, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541519 (OTHER COMPUTER RELATED SERVICES), performed in IL. Responses are due 2026-08-31.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $64K to $507K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA445226Q0031 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
