Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Auto Hobby - New Self Service Carwash-ticket 1725

FA283526Q0011 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A CAR WASHES solicitation, performed in Hanscom AFB, MA, with responses due 2026-05-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA283526Q0011
solicitation
811192
NAICS
J079
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Hanscom AFB, MA
place
2026-05-28
responses due

What's being bought

NOTE: The aforementioned documentation are considered required for a quote to be considered acceptable for contract award. All questions are due on or before 4:00 PM EST 15 May 2026. Answers will be posted to SAM.gov not later than 4:00 PM EST 19 May 2026. Offers shall be emailed to Contract Special

Comparable recent awards in CAR WASHES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
COMMERCIAL BLUE INC$25Kn/a2026-06-29
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$43K12026-06-29
CITIBANK, N.A.$14K32026-06-25
EST COMPANIES LLC$87Kn/a2026-03-26
SIMONIZ USA INC$10K12025-12-22

Questions

What is solicitation FA283526Q0011?

Auto Hobby - New Self Service Carwash-ticket 1725, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811192 (CAR WASHES), performed in Hanscom AFB, MA. Responses are due 2026-05-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $87K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA283526Q0011 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $87K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.