Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Enterprise Visibility and Management of Operating and Support Cost Support Services for USMC

BE072920261322 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES solicitation, performed in Alexandria, VA, with responses due 2026-08-24. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

BE072920261322
solicitation
541512
NAICS
DA01
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Alexandria, VA
place
2026-08-24
responses due

What's being bought

THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTES. THIS IS A NOTICE OF THE GOVERNMENTS INTENT TO ISSUE A SOLE SOURCE AWARD CONTRACT TO TECOLOTE RESEARCH, INC FOR ENTERPRISE VISIBILITY AND MANAGEMENT OF OPERATING AND SUPPORT COST (EVAMOSC) SUPPORT SERVICES FOR USMC. The United States Department of War (DoW), Washingt

Comparable recent awards in COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ACCENTURE FEDERAL SERVICES LLC$75.1M32026-07-03
MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC$712Kn/a2026-07-02
ASRC FEDERAL AGILE MANAGEMENT LLC$10.3M12026-07-02
TYRULA, LLC$189K42026-07-02
MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC$43Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation BE072920261322?

Enterprise Visibility and Management of Operating and Support Cost Support Services for USMC, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541512 (COMPUTER SYSTEMS DESIGN SERVICES), performed in Alexandria, VA. Responses are due 2026-08-24.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $75.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is BE072920261322 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $43K to $75.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.