Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

OPTIMIZED REMEDIATION CONTRACT (ORC) AT AIR FORCE PLANT 4 (AFP4) , FORT WORTH, TEXAS

FA890325R0031 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A REMEDIATION SERVICES solicitation, performed in Fort Worth, TX, with responses due 2025-03-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA890325R0031
solicitation
562910
NAICS
F999
PSC
Women-Owned Small Business
set-aside
Fort Worth, TX
place
2025-03-07
responses due

What's being bought

Draft Request for Proposal (RFP) FA8903-25-R-0031, Optimized Remediation Contract at Air Force Plant (AFP) 4, Fort Worth, Texas. This is not a solicitation for proposals; no contract shall be awarded from this announcement. Nothing shall be construed herein to commit or obligate the Government to fu

Comparable recent awards in REMEDIATION SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT INC$90K12026-07-02
MARINE POLLUTION CONTROL CORP$35K12026-07-01
PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC$220K12026-07-01
ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION LLC$433Kn/a2026-07-01
CHEMTRACK ALASKA, INC.$4.0Mn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA890325R0031?

OPTIMIZED REMEDIATION CONTRACT (ORC) AT AIR FORCE PLANT 4 (AFP4) , FORT WORTH, TEXAS, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562910 (REMEDIATION SERVICES), performed in Fort Worth, TX. Responses are due 2025-03-07.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $35K to $4.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA890325R0031 set aside?

Women-Owned Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $35K to $4.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.