CH-53K Program O-Level Bag Group D
N68335-26-R-1032 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2026-05-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
AMENDMENT N68335-26-R-1032-0001 is posted to answer vendor Q&A's and to add clause 52.222-90, Addressing DEI Discrimination by Federal Contractors. ***END DESCRIPTION OF AMENDMENT 0001**** The Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division (NAWC-AD) is officially releasing a Request for Proposal (RFP) f
Comparable recent awards in SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| INVISIO COMMUNICATIONS INC | $87K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ETI TECH LLC | $71K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MONO MACHINES LLC | $21K | 8 | 2026-06-30 |
| KAUFMAN COMPANY, INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| KAUFMAN COMPANY, INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation N68335-26-R-1032?
CH-53K Program O-Level Bag Group D, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332216 (SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2026-05-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $87K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N68335-26-R-1032 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
