Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

CY25 T56SIV CIP

1301189181 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Indianapolis, IN. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

1301189181
solicitation
336412
NAICS
2840
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Indianapolis, IN
place

What's being bought

CY25 T56SIv Engine CIP award notice and CJ&A.

Comparable recent awards in AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY$16Kn/a2026-06-26
HIGH RANGE AVIATION, INC.$15Kn/a2026-06-12
CHARIOT AEROSPACE MATERIALS, INC$32K12026-05-19
PRATT & WHITNEY COMPONENT SOLUTIONS, INC.$90K12026-04-22
GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY$11Kn/a2026-04-20

Questions

What is solicitation 1301189181?

CY25 T56SIV CIP, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336412 (AIRCRAFT ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING), performed in Indianapolis, IN.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $90K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $90K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.