Repair 250-Ton Chiller - Goodfellow AFB
FA303025C0013 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Goodfellow AFB, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
NOTICE OF CONTRACT AWARD A firm fixed-price contract was awarded to Duncan Mechanical Service, INC. for Repair 250-Ton Chiller Bldg. 3139 Goodfellow, AFB on 25 September 2025. Awarded total contract value is $422,994.00 for one (1) Machine/Unit. Eleven (11) offers were received in response to the RF
Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP | $408K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| EWA DIRECTION INC. | $287K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC | $757K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC | $89K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA303025C0013?
Repair 250-Ton Chiller - Goodfellow AFB, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Goodfellow AFB, TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA303025C0013 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
