Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Scrap Fencing

RRF25 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A RECYCLABLE MATERIAL MERCHANT WHOLESALERS solicitation, performed in Fairfield, PA, with responses due 2025-05-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

RRF25
solicitation
423930
NAICS
9999
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Fairfield, PA
place
2025-05-05
responses due

What's being bought

The Letterkenny Quailified Recycling Program is issuing an invitation to bid on the sale of Scrap Fencing. This is a Government Sale. The amount of this solicitation is for approx. 75,000 sq ft of 10 tall fence. If interested, please open the attached sales solicitation and bid sheet, complete and r

Comparable recent awards in RECYCLABLE MATERIAL MERCHANT WHOLESALERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$25Kn/a2026-06-10
WATTBAR INDUSTRIES, LLC$12K12025-09-29
ROGER GATCH$45K12024-11-07
FOREIGN AWARDEES (UNDISCLOSED)$15K12024-09-18
BRAMIDAN US INC$21K32024-07-16

Questions

What is solicitation RRF25?

Scrap Fencing, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 423930 (RECYCLABLE MATERIAL MERCHANT WHOLESALERS), performed in Fairfield, PA. Responses are due 2025-05-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $45K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $12K to $45K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.