Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

AN11--Eye Movement Ophthalmology Research Support Pre-solicitation Notice with Intent to Sole Source

36C24E26Q0102 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-08-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24E26Q0102
solicitation
541690
NAICS
AN11
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-08-19
responses due

What's being bought

Pre-Solicitation Notice for notice of intent to award a sole source contract. This is not a solicitation. The Department of Veterans Affairs intends to negotiate a sole source contract for one (1) year to the Cleveland Clinic Foundation located at 9500 Euclid Ave, NA4 Cleveland, OH 44195 for researc

Comparable recent awards in OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
AXLE INFORMATICS, LLC$77K12026-07-02
PUNDIR GROUP, INC$37Kn/a2026-07-02
TRUSTEES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA, THE$860K12026-07-02
GAP SOLUTIONS, INC.$143K12026-07-02
CRA INTERNATIONAL, INC.$1.0M22026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24E26Q0102?

AN11--Eye Movement Ophthalmology Research Support Pre-solicitation Notice with Intent to Sole Source, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541690 (OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-08-19.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $37K to $1.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $37K to $1.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.