Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Catholic Priest Service Inquiry

FA281626Q0008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS solicitation, performed in El Segundo, CA, with responses due 2026-08-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA281626Q0008
solicitation
813110
NAICS
G002
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
El Segundo, CA
place
2026-08-20
responses due

What's being bought

SOURCES SOUGHT SYNOPSIS: Note that this is NOT a request for quotes or proposals; the 61st Contracting Flight, Los Angeles Air Force Base, CA, is seeking information for market research purposes only for the following services listed below: The purpose of this effort is to procure Roman Catholic Pri

Comparable recent awards in RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PASSIONIST MONASTERY OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION,$426K12026-06-30
DOMINICAN HOUSE OF STUDIES COLLEGE OF THE IMMACULA$246K12026-06-26
JAMES MURPHY$44Kn/a2026-04-29
AHMET M ATLIG$18Kn/a2026-04-15
OAKLEY ANTHONY$13Kn/a2026-04-09

Questions

What is solicitation FA281626Q0008?

Catholic Priest Service Inquiry, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 813110 (RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS), performed in El Segundo, CA. Responses are due 2026-08-20.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $426K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA281626Q0008 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $426K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.