Notice of Contract Award
SPE605-25-Q-0270 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PETROLEUM REFINERIES solicitation, performed in Warrenton, OR. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Contract was awarded to the vendor on July 18, 2025 in the amount of $30,414.30. The delivery was for 10,000 USG of JAA Turbine Fuel, Aviation to 2185 SE 12th Place in Warrenton, OR.
Comparable recent awards in PETROLEUM REFINERIES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHEROKEE SERVICES, LLC | $57K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERIGAS PROPANE, L.P. | $300K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| AMG COMPANY, INC. | $697K | 4 | 2026-06-30 |
| PETRO 49 INC | $250K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| RED RIVER RESOURCES LLC | $26K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE605-25-Q-0270?
Notice of Contract Award, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 324110 (PETROLEUM REFINERIES), performed in Warrenton, OR.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $697K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is SPE605-25-Q-0270 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
