Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Force Protection Detachment Critical Skills Course High Risk Driving, Advanced Shooting, and Tactical Casualty Care

PAN41025P0000000054 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, with responses due 2025-02-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PAN41025P0000000054
solicitation
611430
NAICS
U014
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
2025-02-21
responses due

What's being bought

This is NOT a request for quotes or proposals. This is a presoliciation notice seeking contractor feedback and/or answer any questions businesses may have on this pending requirement. We expect to release the official solicitation in the next two (2) weeks. We are attaching a DRAFT PWS and DRAFT Sol

Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC.$60Kn/a2026-07-02
ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC$101Kn/a2026-07-02
ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC$45K12026-07-02
TRINITY FIRM INC$500Kn/a2026-07-02
WATCH HOUSE INTERNATIONAL LLC$23Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation PAN41025P0000000054?

Force Protection Detachment Critical Skills Course High Risk Driving, Advanced Shooting, and Tactical Casualty Care, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING). Responses are due 2025-02-21.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is PAN41025P0000000054 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $23K to $500K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.