Request for Proposal (N0001926R1015) for Five Year Fuze (FMU-139D/B) Production
N0001926R1015 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in 210 STATE RTE 956, ROCKET CENTER WV 26726, with responses due 2027-02-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Login at https://piee.eb.mil and search for 'N0001926R1015' to obtain more details.*
Comparable recent awards in SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIG SAUER INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC. | $132K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| FN AMERICA LLC | $56K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| ACCURACY INTERNATIONAL OF NORTH AMERICA, INC. | $228K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| THE KINETIC GROUP SALES LLC | $60K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0001926R1015?
Request for Proposal (N0001926R1015) for Five Year Fuze (FMU-139D/B) Production, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332994 (SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING), performed in 210 STATE RTE 956, ROCKET CENTER WV 26726. Responses are due 2027-02-01.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
