Lackland AFB Mattresses
FA301625P0240 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MATTRESS MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in 0, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a Notice of Award to all interested parties. A purchase order was made on 24 September 2025 for the solicitation FA301625Q0117. Any questions may be directed to Christina Shoffner, email: [email protected], and N. Marie Phillips, email: [email protected].
Comparable recent awards in MATTRESS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INDUSTRIES FOR THE BLIND | $10K | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| INDRATECH LLC | $14K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
| MTJ AMERICAN LLC | $18K | n/a | 2026-06-23 |
| HILL-ROM, INC. | $855K | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
| FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC | $35K | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA301625P0240?
Lackland AFB Mattresses, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 337910 (MATTRESS MANUFACTURING), performed in 0, TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $855K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA301625P0240 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
