Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

VLF Testing Medium Voltage for 74 underground Power Lines

FA671226Q0014 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES solicitation, performed in 2475 Defense Ave, Coraopolis PA 15108, with responses due 2026-09-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA671226Q0014
solicitation
541380
NAICS
H299
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
2475 Defense Ave, Coraopolis PA 15108
place
2026-09-09
responses due

What's being bought

VLF (Very Low Frequency) Testing Power Lines FA671226Q0014 Attachments: #1 = Statement of Work #2= Price schedule please use for quote #3 = Wage Determination #4 = RFQ (Request for Quotation) **Amended name of attachment and changed the description.

Comparable recent awards in TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SAYBOLT LP$31Kn/a2026-07-02
HGS ENGINEERING INC$48Kn/a2026-07-02
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$1.5Mn/a2026-07-01
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$721Kn/a2026-07-01
SMITHERS MSE INC$300Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation FA671226Q0014?

VLF Testing Medium Voltage for 74 underground Power Lines, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541380 (TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES), performed in 2475 Defense Ave, Coraopolis PA 15108. Responses are due 2026-09-09.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA671226Q0014 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.