FA8214-13-C-0001 ISC 1.0 Extension
FA821413C0001-P00790 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Hill Air Force Base, UT. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an Award Notice for FA8214-13-C-0001 Integration Service Contract (ISC) 1.0 for the InterContinental Ballistic Missile (ICBM) Weapon System. Award notice and availability of the Justification and Approval (J&A) IAW FAR 6.305. Period of Performance has been extended from 31 January 2025 to 31
Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC | $38K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | $54.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SRK CONSULTING US INC | $478K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| HDR ENGINEERING, INC. | $441K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| ADAPTIVE MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING, LLC | $356K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA821413C0001-P00790?
FA8214-13-C-0001 ISC 1.0 Extension, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in Hill Air Force Base, UT.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
