Integrated Solid Waste Management Services
FA524025D0003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SOLID WASTE COLLECTION solicitation, performed in Yigo, GU. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Synopses Per FAR 5.207 (1) Action Code: Award Synopsis (2) Date: 22 August 2025 (3) Year: 2025 (4) Contracting Office ZIP Code: 96929 (5) Product or Service Code: S205 (6) Contracting Office Address: 36th Contracting Squadron, Unit 14040 Bldg. 22026, APO, AP, 96543 (7) Subject: Notice of Award
Comparable recent awards in SOLID WASTE COLLECTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOYD CO. LLC | $22K | 20 | 2026-07-02 |
| MONTANA WASTE SYSTEMS, INC. | $168K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| RECOLOGY SONOMA MARIN | $877K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| FCC ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES FLORIDA, LLC | $416K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| HAROLD LEMAY ENTERPRISES, INCORPORATED | $130K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA524025D0003?
Integrated Solid Waste Management Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 562111 (SOLID WASTE COLLECTION), performed in Yigo, GU.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $877K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA524025D0003 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
