Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Hydrant Fueling Automation Maintenance (HFAM) Systems

SP470625R0006 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Columbus, OH, with responses due 2025-09-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SP470625R0006
solicitation
541330
NAICS
R425
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Columbus, OH
place
2025-09-23
responses due

What's being bought

The attached Request for Proposal (RFP), SP4706-25-R-00006 and its associated attachments, is for the Hydrant Fueling Automation Maintenance (HFAM) requirement that was previously synopsized on this site on 09 July 2025 through 23 July 2025. This acquisition is for services supporting the maintenanc

Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ARCTOS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC$2.6Mn/a2026-07-02
HDR ENGINEERING INC$1.0M12026-07-02
AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC$38K32026-07-02
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION$54.9M12026-07-02
MCCASLIN & ASSOCIATES, ARCHITECTS, INC$644K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation SP470625R0006?

Hydrant Fueling Automation Maintenance (HFAM) Systems, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in Columbus, OH. Responses are due 2025-09-23.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SP470625R0006 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $38K to $54.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.