Repair Fire Pump in Aircraft Maintenance Hangar at Bldg 1029, Camp Zama (CZ)
FA520926Q0100 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS solicitation, performed in Zama, JP-14, with responses due 2026-02-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is prepared IAW RFO FAR 5.1 and 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers IAW RFO FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) for firm-fixed price service contract to Repair Fire Pump in Aircraft Maintenance Hangar at B
Comparable recent awards in WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHICAGO BACKFLOW, INC. | $20K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ADVANCED DIVING SERVICES INC | $24K | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| HYPERION BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC. | $70K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
| B. DAVID CO INC | $17K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| EFFLUENT LLC | $210K | 2 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA520926Q0100?
Repair Fire Pump in Aircraft Maintenance Hangar at Bldg 1029, Camp Zama (CZ), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 221310 (WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS), performed in Zama, JP-14. Responses are due 2026-02-27.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $210K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
