VALVE,BUTTERFLY NSN: 7HE 4820 01-360-8437
N0010424RD007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A INDUSTRIAL VALVE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in East Windsor, CT. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award notice of 5 year requirements contract for solicitation N00104-24-R-D007.
Comparable recent awards in INDUSTRIAL VALVE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONTROL CENTER, INCORPORATED | $76K | 10 | 2026-07-01 |
| CASCADE FIRE EQUIPMENT CO | $327K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| GRISWOLD INDUSTRIES | $203K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| GGOSCO ENGINEERING INC. | $1.9M | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
| KIJERO, LLC | $17K | 3 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0010424RD007?
VALVE,BUTTERFLY NSN: 7HE 4820 01-360-8437, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332911 (INDUSTRIAL VALVE MANUFACTURING), performed in East Windsor, CT.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $1.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
