Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source to Advantor Systems
W50S9126QA007 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Coraopolis, PA, with responses due 2026-07-01. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The 171st Air Refualing Wing, Pennsylvania Air National Guard intends to award a single source purchase order under the authority of RFO 12.102(a),only one source is available. The requirement is for the purchase and installation of Advantor 6.2 secuirty system. The transition to Advantor 6.2 is a m
Comparable recent awards in OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUINTRON SYSTEMS, LLC | $1.3M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $50K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| TRANE U.S. INC. | $476K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
| ALLCOM GLOBAL SERVICES, INC. | $65K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $81K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation W50S9126QA007?
Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source to Advantor Systems, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334290 (OTHER COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Coraopolis, PA. Responses are due 2026-07-01.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $50K to $1.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W50S9126QA007 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
