Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Fire-Resistant Coverall Laundry Services

SP330026Q0025 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A DRYCLEANING AND LAUNDRY SERVICES (EXCEPT COIN-OPERATED) solicitation, with responses due 2025-12-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SP330026Q0025
solicitation
812320
NAICS
S209
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
2025-12-22
responses due

What's being bought

This Request for Quotation (RFQ) is being issued to establish a Firm Fixed Price purchase order for the rental of forty- four (44) Fire-Resistant Coverall & Laundering Services at DLA Distribution Oklahoma City, OKC. The Government intends to award one (1) contract as a result of this RFQ and will b

Comparable recent awards in DRYCLEANING AND LAUNDRY SERVICES (EXCEPT COIN-OPERATED)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$133Kn/a2026-06-24
RIVERSIDE CLEANERS, INC$53K92026-06-22
COLLABORATING TECHS LLC$317K102026-06-18
QUALITY DRYCLEANERS AND LAUNDROMAT, LLC$80K22026-06-17
GENESIS LAUNDRY LLC$247Kn/a2026-06-16

Questions

What is solicitation SP330026Q0025?

Fire-Resistant Coverall Laundry Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 812320 (DRYCLEANING AND LAUNDRY SERVICES (EXCEPT COIN-OPERATED)). Responses are due 2025-12-22.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $53K to $317K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SP330026Q0025 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $53K to $317K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.