Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

DDNV Box Trailer Roof Replacement

SP330026Q0140 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Norfolk, VA, with responses due 2026-05-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SP330026Q0140
solicitation
811310
NAICS
J023
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Norfolk, VA
place
2026-05-15
responses due

What's being bought

This Request for Quotation (RFQ) is being issued to establish a firm-fixed-price (FFP) purchase order for Box Trailer Roof Replacement at DLA Distribution Norfolk Virginia (DDNV). The Governmentintends to award one (1) contract as a result of this RFQ and will be issued on a Standard Form (SF) 1449.

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
STERILECO LLC$377K42026-07-03
NORTHWEST FORKLIFT, INC.$36K72026-07-02
PETERSON MACHINERY CO$19K32026-07-02
FERGUSON INDUSTRIAL COMPANY INC$22Kn/a2026-06-30
AERIS OPS LLC$220K32026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation SP330026Q0140?

DDNV Box Trailer Roof Replacement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811310 (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Norfolk, VA. Responses are due 2026-05-15.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $377K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is SP330026Q0140 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $377K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.