Sole Source Award Notice
N0018926PL278 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FLUID POWER CYLINDER AND ACTUATOR MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Virginia Beach, VA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a notice to inform that NAVSUP Fleet Logistics Center Norfolk issued a Sole Source award to Flow International Corporation via contract number N0018926PL278. This synopsis is not considered a Request for Quotation or Propsal. No solicitation documentation is available and telephone requests
Comparable recent awards in FLUID POWER CYLINDER AND ACTUATOR MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $58K | 4 | 2026-04-03 |
| LINMARR ASSOCIATES, INC. | $83K | 1 | 2026-04-02 |
| MARTIN MILITARY INC | $32K | 9 | 2026-04-01 |
| PERIPARTS GROUP INC | $477K | 4 | 2026-03-31 |
| AGA TRUCK PARTS, INC | $350K | 1 | 2026-03-27 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0018926PL278?
Sole Source Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333995 (FLUID POWER CYLINDER AND ACTUATOR MANUFACTURING), performed in Virginia Beach, VA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $32K to $477K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N0018926PL278 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
