Notice of Award for Long Range Anti-Ship Missile (LRASM) AGM-158C-2 Strike Capability and AGM- 158C-3 Phase 1 and 2 Development and Integration
N00019-23-NORFP-WPM201-0263 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Orlando, FL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Naval Air Systems Command (NAVAIR), Patuxent River, MD, issued a modification, P00015 to Delivery Order (DO) N0001922F0010 under the sole source Basic Ordering Agreement (BOA) N00019-19-G-0011 to Lockheed Martin Corporation Missiles Fire Control (LMMFC), Orlando, FL in support of the Long Range Anti
Comparable recent awards in GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $403K | n/a | 2026-06-09 |
| LANTERIS SPACE LLC | $350K | n/a | 2026-05-04 |
| NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION | $1.8B | 32 | 2026-04-02 |
| RTX CORPORATION | $299K | n/a | 2026-04-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N00019-23-NORFP-WPM201-0263?
Notice of Award for Long Range Anti-Ship Missile (LRASM) AGM-158C-2 Strike Capability and AGM- 158C-3 Phase 1 and 2 Development and Integration, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336414 (GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE MANUFACTURING), performed in Orlando, FL.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $299K to $1.8B, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
