Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Maintain-Repair Paving and Striping

FA875125B0003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Rome, NY, with responses due 2025-09-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA875125B0003
solicitation
237310
NAICS
Z2LB
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Rome, NY
place
2025-09-10
responses due

What's being bought

Please see attached IFB and associated attachments. Bid opening date is Sept 10, 2025 at 0900 Amended/updated posting 19 Aug 25 - Added Q&A attachment - Updated corrected Attachment 3 that corrected these issues: The first correction is on Sheet C-001, which cut off some text that in the pavement st

Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC$31K12026-07-02
N5 CONTRACTING, LLC.$1.9Mn/a2026-07-02
ROBERT THOMAS$2.2Mn/a2026-07-02
WHO LTD$407K32026-06-30
J & S TRUCKING I, INC$858Kn/a2026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation FA875125B0003?

Maintain-Repair Paving and Striping, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in Rome, NY. Responses are due 2025-09-10.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA875125B0003 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $2.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.