Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Intent to Sole Source Radio Frequency (RF) Emissions Testing (PSNS & IMF)

N4523A26Q1332 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES solicitation, performed in MN, with responses due 2026-09-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N4523A26Q1332
solicitation
541380
NAICS
H258
PSC
NONE
set-aside
MN
place
2026-09-02
responses due

What's being bought

NOTICE OF INTENT TO SOLE SOURCE THIS NOTICE OF INTENT IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTES. A DETERMINATION NOT TO COMPETE THE PROPOSED PROCUREMENT BASED UPON RESPONSES TO THIS NOTICE IS SOLELY WITHIN THE DISCRETION OF THE GOVERNMENT. The Puget Sound Naval Shipyard and Intermediate Maintenance Facility (PSNS

Comparable recent awards in TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SAYBOLT LP$31Kn/a2026-07-02
HGS ENGINEERING INC$48Kn/a2026-07-02
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$1.5Mn/a2026-07-01
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$721Kn/a2026-07-01
SMITHERS MSE INC$300Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation N4523A26Q1332?

Notice of Intent to Sole Source Radio Frequency (RF) Emissions Testing (PSNS & IMF), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541380 (TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES), performed in MN. Responses are due 2026-09-02.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N4523A26Q1332 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.