Award Notice 4931-01-083-2057/Stand, Gunners Primary
W912CH-25-Q-0045 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Awarded Contract W912CH-25-P-0064 from Solicitation W912CH-25-Q-0045 for a quantity of 7 EA. This was a FFP and Competitive action.
Comparable recent awards in SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC. | $132K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SIG SAUER INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| FN AMERICA LLC | $56K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| ACCURACY INTERNATIONAL OF NORTH AMERICA, INC. | $228K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| THE KINETIC GROUP SALES LLC | $60K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912CH-25-Q-0045?
Award Notice 4931-01-083-2057/Stand, Gunners Primary, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332994 (SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912CH-25-Q-0045 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
