AN- ALR-56M Repair of Digitally Tuned Oscillator (DTO); NSN: 5995-01-466- 6451EW
FD20602500016 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER ELECTRONIC COMPONENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Syosset, NY. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Sole Source Awards IAW FAR 6.302-1, Only One Responsible Source and No Other Supplies or Services Will Satisfy Agency Requirements. AFSC/PZABB awarded contract FA8522-25-D-0007, a 5-year requirements contract for the AN- ALR-56M Repair of Digitally Tuned Oscillator (DTO) to General Microwave Corpora
Comparable recent awards in OTHER ELECTRONIC COMPONENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| APPLETON MARINE INC | $176K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SIENNA TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | $60K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| CRANE ELECTRONICS INC | $146K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| AANTILIA LLC | $15K | 8 | 2026-06-25 |
| SURFACE MOUNT DEPOT INC | $181K | 2 | 2026-06-23 |
Questions
What is solicitation FD20602500016?
AN- ALR-56M Repair of Digitally Tuned Oscillator (DTO); NSN: 5995-01-466- 6451EW, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334419 (OTHER ELECTRONIC COMPONENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Syosset, NY.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $181K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
