Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

AWARD NOTICE - University of Wyoming Sports Advertising

W50S8W25PA014 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ADVERTISING AGENCIES solicitation, performed in Laramie, WY. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W50S8W25PA014
solicitation
541810
NAICS
R701
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Laramie, WY
place

Comparable recent awards in ADVERTISING AGENCIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRUE NORTH COMMUNICATIONS INC$82.5Mn/a2026-06-26
DIX-GRA, INC.$872K52026-06-24
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$25K32026-06-24
REPUBLIC STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS$120K12026-06-12
AMERICAN SMALL BUSINESS ALLIANCE INC$619Kn/a2026-06-11

Questions

What is solicitation W50S8W25PA014?

AWARD NOTICE - University of Wyoming Sports Advertising, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541810 (ADVERTISING AGENCIES), performed in Laramie, WY.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $82.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W50S8W25PA014 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $25K to $82.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.