AMENDED - Administrative Coordinator Religious Education
PANMCC25P0000011155 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS solicitation, performed in Fort Buchanan, PR, with responses due 2025-02-14. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is the Pre-solicitation announcement. The solicitation will be issued on or about the date stated below and will be posted via the same site. This acquisition is being solicited under Request for Quotes (RFQ) W912C325QA001 as 100% Small Business Set-Aside. The NAICS code is 813110 with a size s
Comparable recent awards in RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PASSIONIST MONASTERY OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION, | $426K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| DOMINICAN HOUSE OF STUDIES COLLEGE OF THE IMMACULA | $246K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| JAMES MURPHY | $44K | n/a | 2026-04-29 |
| AHMET M ATLIG | $18K | n/a | 2026-04-15 |
| OAKLEY ANTHONY | $13K | n/a | 2026-04-09 |
Questions
What is solicitation PANMCC25P0000011155?
AMENDED - Administrative Coordinator Religious Education, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 813110 (RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONS), performed in Fort Buchanan, PR. Responses are due 2025-02-14.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $426K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is PANMCC25P0000011155 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
