Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

U001--CODA Certified Online & In-Person Didactic Training

36C24126Q0424 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Online and In-Person Training, with responses due 2026-04-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24126Q0424
solicitation
611710
NAICS
U001
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Online and In-Person Training
place
2026-04-21
responses due

What's being bought

Pre-Solicitation Notice for notice of intent to award a sole source contract. This is not a solicitation. The Department of Veterans Affairs intends to negotiate a sole source contract for 12 months with SUNSET PARK HEALTH COUNCIL, INC. doing business as FAMILY HEALTH CENTERS AT NYU LANGONE, a non-p

Comparable recent awards in EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$360Kn/a2026-07-02
RQI PARTNERS LLC$96.3M12026-06-30
NATIONAL STUDENT CLEARINGHOUSE$85K12026-06-30
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$13.5Mn/a2026-06-30
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$2.2Mn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24126Q0424?

U001--CODA Certified Online & In-Person Didactic Training, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 611710 (EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Online and In-Person Training. Responses are due 2026-04-21.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $85K to $96.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $85K to $96.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.