Bolted Joints Combo Course
N6278925P0018 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Groton, CT. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice of Award. This notice is to announce the Award based on the NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE posted on17 APRIL 2025, notice ID N6278925P0018.
Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC | $45K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $60K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC | $101K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TRINITY FIRM INC | $500K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| STEVEN N TOMANELLI & ASSOCIATES | $43K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6278925P0018?
Bolted Joints Combo Course, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING), performed in Groton, CT.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $43K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
