Training and Education Facilities
N00174 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A JUNIOR COLLEGES solicitation, performed in Indian Head, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an award notice to inform that the Naval Surface Warfare Center Indian Head Division (NSWC IHD) issued a firm-fixed price (FFP) IDIQ N0017426D1002 to the College of Southern Maryland. This notice is not considered a request for quotation or proposal. No solicitation document is available nor
Comparable recent awards in JUNIOR COLLEGES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOWELA TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE | $92K | n/a | 2026-06-16 |
| IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF INDIANA | $30K | n/a | 2026-06-12 |
| HIGHLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION | $49K | n/a | 2026-05-08 |
| HOWARD COUNTY JUNIOR COLLEGE DISTRICT | $31K | 1 | 2026-05-06 |
| HOWARD COUNTY JUNIOR COLLEGE DISTRICT | $19K | 1 | 2026-05-06 |
Questions
What is solicitation N00174?
Training and Education Facilities, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611210 (JUNIOR COLLEGES), performed in Indian Head, MD.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $92K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
