Award Notice - Fluorinert� Electronic Liquid FC-3283
N0017424C0022 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ADHESIVE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Indian Head, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award was made on 9/27/24 to an authorized distributor via contract vehicle N0017424C0022.
Comparable recent awards in ADHESIVE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC | $17K | n/a | 2026-04-03 |
| ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC | $12K | n/a | 2026-04-03 |
| ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC | $30K | n/a | 2026-04-02 |
| ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC | $15K | n/a | 2026-04-02 |
| ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC | $15K | n/a | 2026-04-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0017424C0022?
Award Notice - Fluorinert� Electronic Liquid FC-3283, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 325520 (ADHESIVE MANUFACTURING), performed in Indian Head, MD.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $30K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
