AWARD NOTICE
HC101325QA032 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
PROCEED TO PROVIDE, INSTALL, AND MAINTAIN 10GB, NON-SWITCHED, ETHERNET CIRCUIT REAWARD BETWEEN BLDG 2201, ROOM B446, 2201 C STREET, NW WASHINGTON DC 20520 AND BLDG PENTAGON, ROOM 1B488, 6607 ARMY PENTAGON, WASHINGTON DC 20310. A. PRIOR TO TESTING VENDOR MUST CONTACT CASA AT: DISA.SCOTT.GLOBAL.MBX.CA
Comparable recent awards in WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| COXCOM, LLC | $18K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS OPERATING LLC | $27K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MIDCONTINENT COMMUNICATIONS | $209K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| COMCAST GOVERNMENT SERVICES LLC | $58K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| COMCAST CABLE COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT LLC | $595K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation HC101325QA032?
AWARD NOTICE, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517111 (WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $595K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
