Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

AFSOC 103021 SOF Maintenance Hangar and LXEZ 153953 SOF Composite Maintenance Facility

W912HV24B0004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Kadena Air Base, JP-47. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912HV24B0004
solicitation
236220
NAICS
Y1BZ
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Kadena Air Base, JP-47
place

What's being bought

Notice of Award Description: Construct one-bay aircraft maintenance hangar and a composite maintenance facility on Kadena Air Base, Okinawa, Japan. Awardee: Contract is awarded competitively to Exeo-Nakamoto Kogyo JV. Award Amount: 9,990,000,000 or $60,714,793.62 Award Date: 14 Feb 2025

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC$54K12026-07-02
POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC$224K12026-07-02
OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC$188K12026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation W912HV24B0004?

AFSOC 103021 SOF Maintenance Hangar and LXEZ 153953 SOF Composite Maintenance Facility, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Kadena Air Base, JP-47.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $224K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.