Project Management Resource Tools (PMRT) Support Services
H9240025FE037 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Tampa, FL. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice IAW 5.301(a)(2)(i) for the Project Management Resource Tools (PMRT) applications services support, including the Comprehensive Cost and Requirement (CCaR) system. This includes functional and administrative expertise required to adapt, maintain, and provide uninterrupted deployment and
Comparable recent awards in CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASET PARTNERS CORP. | $3.0M | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| THUNDERYARD LIBERTY JV LLC | $15.5M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| HIGHRISE CONSULTING INC | $286K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| VACHI INFO TECH INC | $349K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SKYLIGHT INC. | $298K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation H9240025FE037?
Project Management Resource Tools (PMRT) Support Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541511 (CUSTOM COMPUTER PROGRAMMING SERVICES), performed in Tampa, FL.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $286K to $15.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
