Siemens Fire Alarm Panel Installation at Lackland AFB, TX
FA301625F0102 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS) solicitation, performed in JBSA Lackland, TX. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an award notice containing a Single Source Justification for the replacement and installation of existing Siemens FC922 series fire alarm control panel at JBSA Lackland AFB, Texas. This award was solicited to and negotiated with Siemens Industry Inc. The requirement was procured on a single
Comparable recent awards in SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SECOM LLC | $30K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| 3M ELECTRIC LLC | $171K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| XTEC, INCORPORATED | $228K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| M. C. DEAN, INC. | $82K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ALARMCO, INC. | $18K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA301625F0102?
Siemens Fire Alarm Panel Installation at Lackland AFB, TX, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561621 (SECURITY SYSTEMS SERVICES (EXCEPT LOCKSMITHS)), performed in JBSA Lackland, TX.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
