70 EA of NSN 1005-011911010
SPRPA125R0003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Philadelphia, PA, with responses due 2024-11-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation for End Item: Gun Automatic, 30, Rotor, Motor and Sha, NSN 1005-01-191-1010, PR 7007475910, P/N H661-BS074. This is an unrestricted, firm fixed price definite quantity, other than full and open competition Request for Proposal solicitation acquisition for 70 each. Configuration Control
Comparable recent awards in SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC. | $132K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| SIG SAUER INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| FN AMERICA LLC | $56K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| ACCURACY INTERNATIONAL OF NORTH AMERICA, INC. | $228K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| THE KINETIC GROUP SALES LLC | $60K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRPA125R0003?
70 EA of NSN 1005-011911010, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332994 (SMALL ARMS, ORDNANCE, AND ORDNANCE ACCESSORIES MANUFACTURING), performed in Philadelphia, PA. Responses are due 2024-11-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $228K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
