Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

DG11--FY25 Veterans' Tele Town Hall quarterly events

36C26025Q0041 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A ALL OTHER TELECOMMUNICATIONS solicitation, performed in Seattle, with responses due 2024-11-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26025Q0041
solicitation
517810
NAICS
DG11
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
Seattle
place
2024-11-07
responses due

What's being bought

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for Quarterly Tele-town hall live event services for the VA Puget Sound Health Care System as prepared in accordance with the format in Subpart 12.6, as supplemented in the attached Request for Quotes (RFQ). A firm-fixed price purchase order is anticipated. S

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER TELECOMMUNICATIONS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ZAYO PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, LLC$75K12026-07-02
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$45K12026-06-30
BEACON TELECOM INC$30Kn/a2026-06-26
FOX PARTNERS LLC$128K182026-06-26
BEACON TELECOM INC$2.7Mn/a2026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26025Q0041?

DG11--FY25 Veterans' Tele Town Hall quarterly events, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 517810 (ALL OTHER TELECOMMUNICATIONS), performed in Seattle. Responses are due 2024-11-07.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $2.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C26025Q0041 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $30K to $2.7M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.